2019 Winter Program Updates

Winter Program Updates

Our first in-person winter registration night will be on Wednesday January 9, 2019, at St. Volodymyr School from 6:30 pm to 8:00 pm. Our second in-person registration night is Thursday January 10, 2019, at Sutherland School from 6:30-7:30 pm.

Program Full

Taking Waitlist

Wednesday Beginner Yoga

Possible Cancellations

Cancelled

PiYo
Tuesday Co-ed Basketball

Tuesday Beginner dance – both classes

Tuesday co-ed basketball

Location Updates

Venue change from Centennial School to Silverspring School Community Room:

  • Pilates, Beginner & Intermediate
  • Butts & Guts
  • Cardio Yoga
  • Wed Flow Yoga

Other Changes and Updates

Basic Braids & Updos – $25, 5 classes, starts Feb 27

Additional Programs

2018 Fall Program Updates

Fall Program Updates

Thanks to everyone that turned out for the Annual General Meeting and Registration on Wednesday September 5, 2018. Our second in-person registration night is Thursday September 6, 2018, at Bishop Filevich School on 105th St from 6:30-7:30 pm.

Program Full

Volleyball Tuesdays

Taking Waitlist

Beginner Dance ages 3-5

Kids Cooking II ages 9-12

Kids Yoga (Thursday) ages 4-10

Beginner Tae Kwon Do ages 6+

Beginner Yoga – Mondays 7:15 – 8:15 pm

Zumba – Wednesday

Possible Cancellations

Cancelled

Location Updates

Other Changes and Updates

Additional Programs

2018 Winter Program Updates

2018 Winter Program Updates

 

Changes and Updates

 

Kids Cooking

7 to 9 yr old

changed to Thursday 

6:00 pm – 7:15 pm at St. Volodymyr

Begins January 25th

 

PiYo

Available, missed in newsletter

18 & over

Monday evenings 6:00 – 7:00 pm at J.G. Egnatoff school – Small gym

Monday evenings 8:00 – 9:00 pm at Willogrove school – Multi purpose room

Tuesday evenings 7:45 – 8:45 pm at J.G. Egnatoff school – Small gym

 

Beginner Yoga

Start dates are Monday, January 22nd, 23rd, and 25th.

 

 

Wait list

Kids Cooking

7 to 9 year old

Thursday evenings 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm at St. Volodymyr school

 

Volleyball Co-ed

Tuesday evenings 8:30 – 10:00 pm at St. Volodymyr school

 

Beginner Yoga

Tuesday evenings 6:30 – 7:30 pm at J.G. Egnatoff school

 

Kickboxing

Monday evenings 8:30 – 9:30 at J.G. Egnatoff school

 

Cancelled

Art Through the Ages 8 – 12 yr olds

Mom & Baby Active

 

2017 Fall Program Updates

Fall Program Updates

 

Thanks to everyone that turned out for the Annual General Meeting and Registration on Wednesday September 6, 2017. Our second in-person registration night is Thursday September 7, 2017,  at Bishop Filevich School on 105th St from 6:30-7:30 pm.

 

Program Full

 

Kids Cooking

Ages 7-9 and 9-12

 

 

Taking Waitlist

 

Beginner Dance ages 3-5

Beginner Dance ages 5-7

Filipino Martial Arts age 5-8

Beginner Tae Kwon Do ages 6+

Art Through the Ages

Adult Volleyball – Mondays

Beginner Yoga – Mondays 7:15 – 8:15 pm

Pickleball

 

Possible Cancellations

Beginner Dance and Hip Hop do not have an instructor and may be cancelled also Beginner dance ages should be 3-5 yrs and 5-7 yrs

 

Cancelled

 

ABC Sports

Age 6-9 only

 

Adult Co-ed Floor Hockey

 

 

Location Updates

 

Classes shown as held at Evergreen School will be at:

 

Sylvia Fedoruk Public School
628 Manek Rd

 

Creative Dance – Mon – Sylvia Fedoruk Public School, Multipurpose Room 1
Kindersize Tuesdays only – Sylvia Fedoruk Public School, Multipurpose Room 1
Adult Co-ed Basketball – Sylvia Fedoruk Public School gym

 

 

Other Changes and Updates

 

Mom & Baby Active

Wednesdays 10-11 am at Sylvia Fedoruk Multipurpose Room 1 – $50

 

Tabata

Wednesdays not Tuesdays

 

PX90 Live

Changed to Body Sculpt

 

Yoga Parent & Child

Tuesdays not Wednesdays

 

Yin Yang Yoga Multilevel

Wednesdays not Tuesdays

 

Thursday Yoga

Will be Vinyasa Flow Yoga at Silvia Fedoruk School Community Resource Centre

 

Childrens Yoga

Ages 6-10 yrs Mondays time changed to 6:30-7:30 pm

 

 

Additional Programs

 

Yoga age 15+

Silverspring School Community Room Tuesdays 7:15-8:15 $50

 

Childrens Yoga

Ages 4-8 yrs Sylvia Fedoruk School Community Resource Centre $25

 

Beginner Bhangra

Ages 6-10 yrs Holy Family Multipurpose Room Mondays 7-8 pm $25

 

Photography FUNdamentals

Holy Family School Multipurpose Room Mondays 8-9:30 pm $50

 

Cardio + Weights 50+

Willowgrove School Multipurpose Room Tuesdays 7-8 pm $50

 

 

Winter Program Updates

Additional Program

 

PiYo – $50

We’ve added a second class Mondays at 6:00-7:00 pm in the J.G. Egnatoff School small gym.

 

Cancelled Programs

 

Photography Forum (Thursdays)
Knitting for Kids (8 – 14 yr olds)
Core Body Wednesdays
Fitness Fun for 50+
Creative Dance
Learn to Skate
Learn to Skate – Parent & Tot

 

Program Changes

 

Babysitting

January Babysitting has been moved to January 28 & 29th

 

Knitting – Time and Price change

14 yrs to adult is now 6:00-8:00 pm and cost is $50 + materials

 

Hoola Hooping

40yrs+ Beginner 6:30-7:30 Mondays in the Forest Grove School Small Gym $50
All levels 7:45-8:45 pm Mondays at Forest Grove School Small Gym $50

 

Kickboxing – Time Change

Mondays 8:30-9:30 J.G. Egnatoff School Small Gym

 

Sports ABC’s – Room Change

Room change to the Willowgrove School Large Gym.

 

New Program

 

P90X Live – $50

A total body cardio and strength training class that uses body weight and dumbbells (can be modified to any fitness level).
Wednesdays at 6:00-7:00 pm in the Centennial Collegiate Dance Studio.

 

Waitlist

Tae Kwon Do ages 6 to adult

Floor Hockey ages 9 to 12

Cardio Yoga

Kids Cooking ages 7 to 9

Kids Cooking II ages 9 to 12